Our Staff Team

Senior Leadership Team

Maria Lewington
(Head Teacher)
Keeley Alborough

(Deputy Head -Acting Maths Lead)
Evelyn McSweeney

(Assistant Head / Inclusion & Early Years Lead
Inclusion Manager)
Helen Davies
(Associate AHT – Attendance)
Joanne Power
(Associate AHT – English Lead)

Support Staff

Tania Bashir
(HR/Office Manager & Business Manager)
Vicky Beedle
(Assistant SENCo)
Raymond Royer
(Premises Manager)
Michelle Drew
(Website/Marketing)
Rofina Begum
(Family Support Worker)
Satnam Sokhal
(Achievement Advocate)
Syrihah Khatun
Attendance Assistant
Alomgir Rahman
(IT & Admin)
Ade Adesanya
(Admin Assistant/Premises)

Assistants
Ruby Clubb
Robin Dixon-Thompson

2 Year-Old Provision Staff

Rojina Begum-Ullah
Halima Begum

Teaching Staff EYFS

NURSERY
Thompson Class: Ruby Goodchild
Shazna, Hafiza/Shokina, Samina
HIGH NEEDS
Packham Class: Zoe Harris
RECEPTION
RR – Rosen: Lotus Suffell
RA – Adepitan: Lily Pettitt

Teaching Staff KS1 & 2

YEAR 1
1H – Hussain: Becky Marsden
1M – Malala: Chloe Alecook
YEAR 2
2K – Kanneh-Mason: Ruby Muir
2A – Attenborough: Caitlin Schofield

YEAR 3
3W – Wiltshire: Laurie Hirschowitz
3S – Simmonds: Ajanta Kabir-West
YEAR 4
4T – Thunberg: Ellis Hewitt
4R – Rashford: Tom Cottom
YEAR 5
5Z – Zephaniah: Fabienne King
5R – Raducanu: Rebecca O’brien
YEAR 6
6H – Holmes: Joe Bentley
6K – Khan: Vicky Beedle/Tracy Baskett
6A – Arday: Sophie Lewis

Teaching Assistants

Tina Lindsey (SHLTA)
Jermaine Pemberton-Smith (HLTA)
Jack Fernie ( Cover Supervisor)

Rofina Begum
Forida Akthar
Syrihah Khatun
Runa Khatun
Mispa Begum
Shefa Begum
Sharmin Khan
Momtaj Abedean
Shazna Begum
Shokina Khatun
Hafiza Begum
Jubliee Ahmed
Ruhena Begum
Tahira Zannath
Samina Khatun
Mariam Naveed
Ahsan Aslam
Emrah Djemil
Deepa Patel
Fatima Begum
Elizabeth Harris
Anna Syer
Mia Jones
Thomas Costello
Lola Rigg

Breakfast
Midday Meals

Mahmuda Khanom (Senior)
Bijoya Dam
Nadira Begum
Lubna Fariduddin
Hawarun Bibi
Rahela Begum
Muktha Bibi
Samirah Qurishi
Farhana Uddin

Scroll to Top